Scores
SSC Napoli
0
Arsenal
1
Info
Table
H2H
News
Events
Comments
+5'
That's it! The referee blows the final whistle
+5'
Today's attendance is 44083
+5'
Ball possession: SSC Napoli: 42%, Arsenal: 58%.
+4'
Kai Havertz
(ARS)
from Arsenal is ruled offside
+3'
Good effort by Christos Tzolis
(ARS)
as he directs a shot on target, but saves it
+3'
Declan Rice
(ARS)
relieves the pressure with a clearance
+2'
David Neres
(NAP)
from SSC Napoli goes a bit too far there as he pulls down Ezri Konsa
(NAP)
+1'
A silly yellow card for Martin Oedegaard
(ARS)
there as he kicks the ball away in frustration
+1'
The referee signals a free kick as Martin Zubimendi
(ARS)
from Arsenal trips David Neres
(ARS)
+1'
Rafa Marin
(NAP)
relieves the pressure with a clearance
+1'
The fourth official shows there are 4 minute(s) of time to be added
+1'
Arsenal are trying to create something here.
90'
Arsenal take a throw-in in their own half of the field
90'
SSC Napoli take a throw-in in the opponent's half of the field
90'
The referee signals a free kick as Costantino Favasuli
(NAP)
from SSC Napoli trips Christos Tzolis
(NAP)
89'
SSC Napoli are trying to create something here.
89'
The referee signals a free kick as Kai Havertz
(ARS)
from Arsenal trips Lorenzo Lucca
(ARS)
88'
Safe hands from David Raya
(ARS)
as he comes out and claims the ball
88'
Amir Rrahmani
(NAP)
relieves the pressure with a clearance
88'
Declan Rice
(ARS)
from Arsenal takes a short corner kick from the left.
88'
Lorenzo Lucca
(NAP)
successfully blocks the shot
88'
A shot by Noni Madueke
(ARS)
is blocked
87'
Noni Madueke
(ARS)
from Arsenal takes a short corner kick from the right.
86'
Ball possession: SSC Napoli: 43%, Arsenal: 57%.
85'
Lorenzo Lucca
(NAP)
from SSC Napoli receives a yellow card after a dangerous challenge on an opponent player.
85'
Lorenzo Lucca
(NAP)
from SSC Napoli commits a foul by elbowing Ezri Konsa
(NAP)
85'
Amir Rrahmani
(NAP)
successfully blocks the shot
85'
A shot by Christos Tzolis
(ARS)
is blocked
85'
Oooh... that was a sitter! Noni Madueke
(ARS)
should have scored from that position
85'
Good effort by Noni Madueke
(ARS)
as he directs a shot on target, but saves it
85'
Arsenal start a counter attack
85'
Martin Zubimendi
(ARS)
makes the tackle and wins possession for his team
84'
SSC Napoli are trying to create something here.
83'
SSC Napoli are in control of the ball.
83'
SSC Napoli are in control of the ball.
82'
Goal kick for SSC Napoli
82'
Ben White
(ARS)
is leaving the field to be replaced by Martin Zubimendi
(ARS)
in a tactical substitution.
82'
Bruno Guimaraes
(ARS)
fails to find the target with a shot from outside the box
82'
Arsenal are trying to create something here.
80'
Obstruction as Costantino Favasuli
(NAP)
cuts off the run of Piero Hincapie
(NAP)
. A free-kick is awarded.
80'
SSC Napoli take a throw-in in the opponent's half of the field
80'
Ball possession: SSC Napoli: 42%, Arsenal: 58%.
80'
The referee signals a free kick as Noni Madueke
(ARS)
from Arsenal trips Mathias Olivera
(ARS)
79'
Goal kick for Arsenal
79'
SSC Napoli are in control of the ball.
78'
Safe hands from Vanja Milinkovic-Savic
(NAP)
as she comes out and claims the ball
78'
Declan Rice
(ARS)
relieves the pressure with a clearance
78'
Arsenal take a throw-in in the opponent's half of the field
77'
Stanislav Lobotka
(NAP)
is leaving the field to be replaced by Lorenzo Lucca
(NAP)
in a tactical substitution.
76'
Rasmus Hoejlund
(NAP)
is leaving the field to be replaced by David Neres
(NAP)
in a tactical substitution.
75'
Christos Tzolis
(ARS)
provided the assist for the goal.
75'
G O O O A A A L - Martin Oedegaard
(ARS)
from Arsenal beats the keeper from outside the box with the left foot!
75'
Ball possession: SSC Napoli: 42%, Arsenal: 58%.
75'
Arsenal are trying to create something here.
74'
Arsenal are in control of the ball.
73'
Bukayo Saka
(ARS)
is leaving the field to be replaced by Noni Madueke
(ARS)
in a tactical substitution.
73'
Viktor Gyoekeres
(ARS)
is leaving the field to be replaced by Kai Havertz
(ARS)
in a tactical substitution.
73'
Declan Rice
(ARS)
from Arsenal goes a bit too far there as he pulls down Mathias Olivera
(ARS)
73'
Arsenal are in control of the ball.
72'
The referee signals a free kick as Gabriel
(ARS)
from Arsenal trips Costantino Favasuli
(ARS)
72'
Goal kick for SSC Napoli
71'
Piero Hincapie
(ARS)
wins an air challenge against Costantino Favasuli
(ARS)
71'
A chance presents itself to Piero Hincapie
(ARS)
from Arsenal but his header goes wide
71'
The cross by Declan Rice
(ARS)
from Arsenal successfully finds a teammate in the box.
71'
Costantino Favasuli
(NAP)
successfully blocks the shot
71'
A shot by Martin Oedegaard
(ARS)
is blocked
70'
Goal kick for SSC Napoli
70'
Christos Tzolis
(ARS)
from Arsenal fails to connect properly on the volley and sends the ball wide of target
70'
The cross by Martin Oedegaard
(ARS)
from Arsenal successfully finds a teammate in the box.
70'
Ball possession: SSC Napoli: 42%, Arsenal: 58%.
70'
Arsenal are in control of the ball.
69'
Arsenal are in control of the ball.
69'
SSC Napoli are in control of the ball.
68'
Arsenal are in control of the ball.
68'
Kevin De Bruyne
(NAP)
is penalised for pushing Ben White
(NAP)
67'
SSC Napoli are in control of the ball.
67'
Mathias Olivera
(NAP)
relieves the pressure with a clearance
66'
SSC Napoli are in control of the ball.
66'
Eberechi Eze
(ARS)
is leaving the field to be replaced by Christos Tzolis
(ARS)
in a tactical substitution.
66'
Mikel Merino
(ARS)
is leaving the field to be replaced by Bruno Guimaraes
(ARS)
in a tactical substitution.
65'
Rafa Marin
(NAP)
is penalised for pushing Martin Oedegaard
(NAP)
65'
Safe hands from David Raya
(ARS)
as he comes out and claims the ball
65'
Ball possession: SSC Napoli: 40%, Arsenal: 60%.
65'
Arsenal take a throw-in in the opponent's half of the field
64'
SSC Napoli take a throw-in in the opponent's half of the field
64'
SSC Napoli are in control of the ball.
64'
SSC Napoli are in control of the ball.
63'
Goal kick for SSC Napoli
63'
Declan Rice
(ARS)
fails to find the target with a shot from outside the box
63'
Stanislav Lobotka
(NAP)
relieves the pressure with a clearance
62'
Ezri Konsa
(ARS)
successfully blocks the shot
62'
A shot by Rasmus Hoejlund
(NAP)
is blocked
62'
Arsenal are trying to create something here.
61'
Ball possession: SSC Napoli: 41%, Arsenal: 59%.
61'
Safe hands from David Raya
(ARS)
as he comes out and claims the ball
60'
Arsenal take a throw-in in the opponent's half of the field
59'
Piero Hincapie
(ARS)
relieves the pressure with a clearance
59'
Amir Rrahmani
(NAP)
makes the tackle and wins possession for his team
59'
Arsenal are in control of the ball.
58'
The game is restarted
58'
Matteo Politano
(NAP)
is leaving the field to be replaced by Costantino Favasuli
(NAP)
in a tactical substitution.
58'
Alisson Santos
(NAP)
is coming out with a knock and is replaced by Antonio Vergara
(NAP)
.
57'
Alisson Santos
(NAP)
is down injured and receives medical treatment on the field.
57'
Play has been stopped because there is a player lying on the pitch.
57'
Mikel Merino
(ARS)
tries his luck from distance but his effort ends up safely in the hands of
56'
Rasmus Hoejlund
(NAP)
from SSC Napoli goes a bit too far there as he pulls down Mikel Merino
(NAP)
56'
Piero Hincapie
(ARS)
relieves the pressure with a clearance
56'
The referee signals a free kick as Gabriel
(ARS)
from Arsenal trips Kevin De Bruyne
(ARS)
55'
Ball possession: SSC Napoli: 41%, Arsenal: 59%.
55'
The referee signals a free kick as Declan Rice
(ARS)
from Arsenal trips Alisson Santos
(ARS)
54'
Giovanni Di Lorenzo
(NAP)
relieves the pressure with a clearance
54'
Arsenal are trying to create something here.
54'
Stanislav Lobotka
(NAP)
successfully blocks the shot
54'
A shot by Bukayo Saka
(ARS)
is blocked
53'
Rafa Marin
(NAP)
from SSC Napoli intercepts a cross aimed towards the box.
53'
Arsenal are trying to create something here.
53'
Arsenal take a throw-in in the opponent's half of the field
52'
Goal kick for SSC Napoli
51'
Alisson Santos
(NAP)
relieves the pressure with a clearance
51'
Arsenal take a throw-in in the opponent's half of the field
51'
Gabriel
(ARS)
wins an air challenge against Rasmus Hoejlund
(ARS)
50'
Goal kick for SSC Napoli
50'
Piero Hincapie
(ARS)
from Arsenal sends an effort wide of target
50'
Ben White
(ARS)
creates a scoring opportunity for his teammate
50'
The cross by Martin Oedegaard
(ARS)
from Arsenal successfully finds a teammate in the box.
50'
Ball possession: SSC Napoli: 46%, Arsenal: 54%.
50'
Arsenal are trying to create something here.
49'
Arsenal take a throw-in in the opponent's half of the field
48'
SSC Napoli take a throw-in in the opponent's half of the field
48'
Arsenal are trying to create something here.
47'
The referee signals a free kick as Rafa Marin
(NAP)
from SSC Napoli trips Viktor Gyoekeres
(NAP)
47'
Stanislav Lobotka
(NAP)
relieves the pressure with a clearance
46'
Goal kick for Arsenal
46'
Alex Meret
(NAP)
is coming out with a knock and is replaced by Vanja Milinkovic-Savic
(NAP)
.
46'
The second half is underway
+3'
It's over! The referee blows for half time
+3'
Ball possession: SSC Napoli: 48%, Arsenal: 52%.
+3'
Safe hands from Alex Meret
(NAP)
as he comes out and claims the ball
+2'
Space opens up for Piero Hincapie
(ARS)
but his finish goes wide of the target. Could have done better there.
+2'
Bukayo Saka
(ARS)
from Arsenal swings in the corner from the right.
+2'
Rafa Marin
(NAP)
relieves the pressure with a clearance
+1'
Arsenal take a throw-in in the opponent's half of the field
+1'
The fourth official shows there are 2 minute(s) of time to be added
45'
Goal kick for SSC Napoli
45'
Oooh... that was a sitter! Bukayo Saka
(ARS)
should have scored from that position
45'
Chance! Bukayo Saka
(ARS)
finds some room for a shot but fails to work the keeper. It's a goal kick
45'
Martin Oedegaard
(ARS)
creates a scoring opportunity for his teammate
45'
Ball possession: SSC Napoli: 48%, Arsenal: 52%.
45'
SSC Napoli are in control of the ball.
44'
Mikel Merino
(ARS)
from Arsenal commits a foul by elbowing Giovanni Di Lorenzo
(ARS)
44'
Giovanni Di Lorenzo
(NAP)
from SSC Napoli intercepts a cross aimed towards the box.
44'
Billy Gilmour
(NAP)
successfully blocks the shot
44'
A shot by Martin Oedegaard
(ARS)
is blocked
44'
Alex Meret
(NAP)
from SSC Napoli intercepts a cross aimed towards the box.
42'
After a tactical foul, Billy Gilmour
(NAP)
sees no other way than stopping the counter and receives a yellow card.
42'
Billy Gilmour
(NAP)
from SSC Napoli goes a bit too far there as he pulls down Eberechi Eze
(NAP)
42'
Arsenal start a counter attack
41'
SSC Napoli are in control of the ball.
41'
Amir Rrahmani
(NAP)
relieves the pressure with a clearance
41'
Ball possession: SSC Napoli: 48%, Arsenal: 52%.
40'
SSC Napoli start a counter attack
40'
The cross by Martin Oedegaard
(ARS)
from Arsenal successfully finds a teammate in the box.
39'
Goal kick for SSC Napoli
39'
Bukayo Saka
(ARS)
fails to find the target with a shot from outside the box
39'
Good effort by Matteo Politano
(NAP)
as she directs a shot on target, but saves it
39'
SSC Napoli are in control of the ball.
38'
Goal kick for SSC Napoli
38'
The game is restarted
36'
Alex Meret
(NAP)
is down injured and receives medical treatment on the field.
36'
Play has been stopped because there is a player lying on the pitch.
36'
Declan Rice
(ARS)
fails to find the target with a shot from outside the box
35'
Ball possession: SSC Napoli: 46%, Arsenal: 54%.
35'
Arsenal take a throw-in in the opponent's half of the field
35'
SSC Napoli are in control of the ball.
34'
Rasmus Hoejlund
(NAP)
from SSC Napoli is ruled offside
33'
SSC Napoli are in control of the ball.
33'
SSC Napoli take a throw-in in the opponent's half of the field
32'
Arsenal with a potentially dangerous attack.
32'
Alex Meret
(NAP)
from SSC Napoli intercepts a cross aimed towards the box.
32'
Amir Rrahmani
(NAP)
from SSC Napoli intercepts a cross aimed towards the box.
31'
Arsenal are in control of the ball.
31'
The referee signals a free kick as Rafa Marin
(NAP)
from SSC Napoli trips Viktor Gyoekeres
(NAP)
30'
Ball possession: SSC Napoli: 48%, Arsenal: 52%.
30'
Ezri Konsa
(ARS)
from Arsenal intercepts a cross aimed towards the box.
30'
Goal kick for SSC Napoli
30'
Space opens up for Bukayo Saka
(ARS)
but his finish goes wide of the target. Could have done better there.
30'
SSC Napoli take a throw-in in the opponent's half of the field
29'
Amir Rrahmani
(NAP)
relieves the pressure with a clearance
29'
Arsenal are in control of the ball.
28'
Goal kick for SSC Napoli
28'
Eberechi Eze
(ARS)
fails to find the target with a shot from outside the box
28'
Arsenal are trying to create something here.
28'
SSC Napoli are in control of the ball.
27'
The referee signals a free kick as Mikel Merino
(ARS)
from Arsenal trips Kevin De Bruyne
(ARS)
26'
Goal kick for Arsenal
26'
Arsenal are in control of the ball.
26'
Arsenal take a throw-in in the opponent's half of the field
25'
SSC Napoli take a throw-in in the opponent's half of the field
25'
Arsenal take a throw-in in the opponent's half of the field
25'
SSC Napoli are in control of the ball.
25'
Ball possession: SSC Napoli: 45%, Arsenal: 55%.
24'
SSC Napoli are in control of the ball.
23'
Ezri Konsa
(ARS)
successfully blocks the shot
23'
A shot by Alisson Santos
(NAP)
is blocked
23'
Good effort by Ben White
(ARS)
as she directs a shot on target, but saves it
23'
Ezri Konsa
(ARS)
creates a scoring opportunity for his teammate
23'
Declan Rice
(ARS)
from Arsenal takes a short corner kick from the left.
22'
Oooh... that was a sitter! Mikel Merino
(ARS)
should have scored from that position
22'
Mikel Merino
(ARS)
sends a header towards goal, but is there to comfortably save it
22'
Eberechi Eze
(ARS)
creates a scoring opportunity for his teammate
22'
The cross by Bukayo Saka
(ARS)
from Arsenal successfully finds a teammate in the box.
22'
The referee signals a free kick as Rasmus Hoejlund
(NAP)
from SSC Napoli trips Gabriel
(NAP)
21'
Ball possession: SSC Napoli: 48%, Arsenal: 52%.
21'
Safe hands from Alex Meret
(NAP)
as he comes out and claims the ball
21'
Arsenal are trying to create something here.
21'
Arsenal are in control of the ball.
20'
SSC Napoli take a throw-in in the opponent's half of the field
20'
The referee signals a free kick as Eberechi Eze
(ARS)
from Arsenal trips Kevin De Bruyne
(ARS)
20'
Giovanni Di Lorenzo
(NAP)
relieves the pressure with a clearance
20'
Arsenal are trying to create something here.
19'
Arsenal are trying to create something here.
19'
Arsenal are trying to create something here.
18'
Safe hands from David Raya
(ARS)
as she comes out and claims the ball
17'
SSC Napoli are in control of the ball.
17'
Goal kick for SSC Napoli
16'
SSC Napoli take a throw-in in the opponent's half of the field
16'
Arsenal are trying to create something here.
16'
Matteo Politano
(NAP)
tries his luck from distance but his effort ends up safely in the hands of
15'
Kevin De Bruyne
(NAP)
tries his luck from distance but his effort ends up safely in the hands of
15'
Ball possession: SSC Napoli: 39%, Arsenal: 61%.
15'
SSC Napoli are in control of the ball.
14'
SSC Napoli are in control of the ball.
13'
Bukayo Saka
(ARS)
hits the target with a bicycle kick, but denies him a great goal!
13'
The cross by Viktor Gyoekeres
(ARS)
from Arsenal successfully finds a teammate in the box.
13'
Amir Rrahmani
(NAP)
successfully blocks the shot
13'
A shot by Gabriel
(ARS)
is blocked
13'
Amir Rrahmani
(NAP)
from SSC Napoli intercepts a cross aimed towards the box.
12'
SSC Napoli take a throw-in in the opponent's half of the field
12'
The referee signals a free kick as Giovanni Di Lorenzo
(NAP)
from SSC Napoli trips Eberechi Eze
(NAP)
11'
Stanislav Lobotka
(NAP)
relieves the pressure with a clearance
11'
Arsenal are trying to create something here.
11'
Amir Rrahmani
(NAP)
relieves the pressure with a clearance
11'
SSC Napoli are in control of the ball.
10'
Ball possession: SSC Napoli: 42%, Arsenal: 58%.
10'
Goal kick for Arsenal
10'
Space opens up for Alisson Santos
(NAP)
but his finish goes wide of the target. Could have done better there.
10'
Rasmus Hoejlund
(NAP)
creates a scoring opportunity for his teammate
10'
SSC Napoli start a counter attack
9'
Safe hands from Alex Meret
(NAP)
as he comes out and claims the ball
9'
Declan Rice
(ARS)
swings in the ball from a corner on the left, but it is nowhere near a teammate.
9'
Rafa Marin
(NAP)
from SSC Napoli intercepts a cross aimed towards the box.
9'
Declan Rice
(ARS)
swings in the ball from a corner on the left, but it is nowhere near a teammate.
8'
Giovanni Di Lorenzo
(NAP)
successfully blocks the shot
8'
A shot by Eberechi Eze
(ARS)
is blocked
8'
SSC Napoli are in control of the ball.
7'
Arsenal are trying to create something here.
6'
Eberechi Eze
(ARS)
from Arsenal goes a bit too far there as he pulls down Amir Rrahmani
(ARS)
6'
Rafa Marin
(NAP)
from SSC Napoli intercepts a cross aimed towards the box.
6'
Billy Gilmour
(NAP)
successfully blocks the shot
6'
A shot by Bukayo Saka
(ARS)
is blocked
6'
Ben White
(ARS)
creates a scoring opportunity for his teammate
5'
Mathias Olivera
(NAP)
relieves the pressure with a clearance
5'
Arsenal take a throw-in in the opponent's half of the field
5'
Ball possession: SSC Napoli: 50%, Arsenal: 50%.
5'
Arsenal are trying to create something here.
4'
Safe hands from David Raya
(ARS)
as she comes out and claims the ball
3'
SSC Napoli are in control of the ball.
3'
Arsenal are in control of the ball.
2'
SSC Napoli are in control of the ball.
2'
SSC Napoli are in control of the ball.
2'
SSC Napoli take a throw-in in the opponent's half of the field
1'
Arsenal are in control of the ball.
1'
Stanislav Lobotka
(NAP)
relieves the pressure with a clearance
1'
Arsenal are trying to create something here.
1'
The pitch is in good condition today allowing for more technical play
1'
Welcome to tonights game where the floodlight surrounds the pitch.
1'
Arsenal kick-off, and the game is underway.
1'
The referee starts the match
1'
Before we get underway, the players and crowd observe a minute's silence.
0'
Welcome to Diego Armando Maradona where the two teams take the field for the start of this match.
Date
09 Sep, 15:01
Referee
Glenn Nyberg
Venue
Diego Armando Maradona
Spectators
44083